Date Opponent Notes Score Time
 
February
Sat. 15 Ball State Harley Park L, 7-4 Final
 
  George Mason Harley Park L, 7-0 Final
 
Sun. 16 Dayton Harley Park W, 13-2 Final
 
Mon. 17 Kentucky Harley Park W, 8-6 Final
 
Tue. 18 The Citadel Harley Park W, 6-2 Final
 
Fri. 21 Presbyterian Harley Park L, 5-1 Final
 
Sat. 22 Pittsburgh Harley Park L, 5-2 Final
 
Sun. 23 Butler Harley Park W, 7-6 Final
 
Tue. 25 at Winthrop Rock Hill, S.C. L, 13-5 Final
 
Fri. 28 Bryant Harley Park L, 13-2 Final
 
 
March
Sat. 1 Bryant Harley Park W, 8-7 Final - 10 innings
 
Sun. 2 Bryant Harley Park L, 21-4 Final
 
Tue. 4 at Furman Greenville, S.C. (Fluor Field) L, 13-1 Final
 
Wed. 5 at Gardner-Webb Boiling Springs, N.C. W, 7-5 Final
 
Sat. 8 La Salle Harley Park W, 11-9 Final
 
  La Salle Harley Park L, 12-5 Final
 
Sun. 9 La Salle Harley Park W, 6-5 Final
 
Tue. 11 at Charleston Southern Charleston, S.C. L, 7-1 Final
 
Wed. 12 at The Citadel Charleston, S.C. L, 9-8 Final
 
Fri. 14 at North Florida * Jacksonville, Fla. W, 3-2 Final
 
Sat. 15 at North Florida * Jacksonville, Fla. L, 13-4 Final
 
Sun. 16 at North Florida * Jacksonville, Fla. L, 4-3 Final - 10 innings
 
Fri. 21 Florida Gulf Coast * Harley Park L, 8-0 Final
 
Sat. 22 Florida Gulf Coast * Harley Park L, 4-0 Final
 
  Florida Gulf Coast * Harley Park - ESPN3 L, 17-5 Final
 
Tue. 25 UNC Asheville Harley Park L, 2-1 Final
 
Fri. 28 Lipscomb * Harley Park L, 11-0 Final
 
Sat. 29 Lipscomb * Harley Park W, 6-3 Final
 
Sun. 30 Lipscomb * Harley Park L, 11-1 Final
 
 
April
Tue. 1 at Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. L, 6-2 Final
 
Wed. 2 Gardner-Webb Harley Park L, 8-4 Final
 
Fri. 4 at Mercer * Macon, Ga. L, 3-1 Final
 
Sat. 5 at Mercer * Macon, Ga. L, 11-5 Final
 
  at Mercer * Macon, Ga. L, 3-0 Final
 
Tue. 8 Winthrop Harley Park W, 3-2 Final
 
Wed. 9 College of Charleston Harley Park W, 2-1 Final
 
Fri. 11 at Northern Kentucky * Highland Heights, Ky. W, 7-6 Final
 
Sat. 12 at Northern Kentucky * Highland Heights, Ky. W, 3-2 Final - 16 innings
 
Sun. 13 at Northern Kentucky * Highland Heights, Ky. L, 4-3 Final - 10 innings
 
Thu. 17 Kennesaw State * Harley Park L, 6-1 Final
 
Fri. 18 Kennesaw State * Harley Park L, 12-3 Final
 
Sat. 19 Kennesaw State * Harley Park - ESPN3 Cancelled
 
Mon. 21 at UNC Asheville Asheville, N.C. L, 9-4 Final
 
Tue. 22 at Wofford Spartanburg, S.C. L, 3-2 Final
 
Wed. 23 at South Carolina Columbia, S.C. - FOX Sports South L, 6-1 Final
 
 
May
Fri. 2 at ETSU * Johnson City, Tenn. L, 8-4 Final
 
Sat. 3 at ETSU * Johnson City, Tenn. L, 3-2 Final
 
Sun. 4 at ETSU * Johnson City, Tenn. L, 5-2 Final
 
Wed. 7 at College of Charleston Charleston, S.C. L, 5-3 Final
 
Fri. 9 Jacksonville * Harley Park W, 10-5 Final
 
Sat. 10 Jacksonville * Harley Park - ESPN3 L, 9-7 Final
 
Sun. 11 Jacksonville * Harley Park - ESPN3 L, 11-7 Final
 
Tue. 13 Charleston Southern Harley Park W, 10-9 Final
 
Thu. 15 at Stetson * DeLand, Fla. L, 10-6 Final
 
Fri. 16 at Stetson * DeLand, Fla. L, 20-4 Final
 
Sat. 17 at Stetson * DeLand, Fla. W, 10-4 Final
 
 
February
Fri. 13 Dayton Harley Park W, 11-4 Final
 
Sat. 14 Boston College Harley Park L, 5-4 Final
 
  Army Harley Park L, 11-9 Final
 
Fri. 20 Miami (Ohio) Harley Park L, 9-0 Final
 
Sat. 21 Pittsburgh Harley Park L, 10-4 Final
 
Sun. 22 ETSU Harley Park L, 9-2 Final
 
Sat. 28 Saint Joseph's Harley Park W, 5-1 Final
 
  Saint Joseph's Harley Park W, 12-5 Final
 
 
March
Sun. 1 Saint Joseph's Harley Park W, 3-0 Final
 
Wed. 4 Winthrop Harley Park W, 12-3 Final
 
Fri. 6 Valparaiso Harley Park W, 8-7 Final
 
Sat. 7 Valparaiso Harley Park L, 17-5 Final
 
Sun. 8 Valparaiso Harley Park W, 17-13 Final
 
Tue. 10 at Charleston Southern Charleston, S.C. L, 11-7 Final
 
Wed. 11 at College of Charleston Charleston, S.C. L, 14-7 Final
 
Sat. 14 vs. Connecticut @ Greenville, S.C. Greenville, S.C. (Fluor Field) L, 7-3 Final
 
Sun. 15 vs. Michigan St. @ Greenville, S.C. Greenville, S.C. (Fluor Field) L, 6-5 Final
 
  vs. Furman @ Greenville, S.C. Greenville, S.C. (Fluor Field) L, 8-2 Final
 
Wed. 18 Charleston Southern Harley Park W, 8-2 Final
 
Fri. 20 Columbia Harley Park L, 4-1 Final
 
  Columbia Harley Park L, 7-5 Final
 
Sat. 21 Columbia Harley Park L, 6-4 Final
 
Sun. 22 Columbia Harley Park L, 6-3 Final
 
Tue. 24 Presbyterian Harley Park L, 16-7 Final
 
Wed. 25 at Winthrop Rock Hill, S.C. L, 6-2 Final
 
Fri. 27 at Kennesaw State * Kennesaw, Ga. L, 5-0 Final
 
Sat. 28 at Kennesaw State * Kennesaw, Ga. W, 6-5 Final
 
Sun. 29 at Kennesaw State * Kennesaw, Ga. L, 12-8 Final
 
Tue. 31 College of Charleston Harley Park L, 10-0 Final
 
 
April
Thu. 2 at Florida Gulf Coast * Fort Myers, Fla. L, 10-4 Final
 
Fri. 3 at Florida Gulf Coast * Fort Myers, Fla. W, 6-3 Final
 
Sat. 4 at Florida Gulf Coast * Fort Myers, Fla. L, 7-6 Final
 
Wed. 8 at Gardner-Webb Boiling Springs, N.C. W, 7-2 Final
 
Fri. 10 Stetson * Harley Park (ASunTV) L, 5-2 Final
 
Sat. 11 Stetson * Harley Park W, 8-1 Final
 
Sun. 12 Stetson * Harley Park (ESPN3) W, 2-1 Final
 
Tue. 14 at Furman Greenville, S.C. L, 20-6 Final
 
Fri. 17 Lipscomb * Harley Park L, 11-1 Final
 
Sat. 18 Lipscomb * Harley Park L, 3-0 Final
 
  Lipscomb * Harley Park L, 9-8 Final
 
Tue. 21 at Presbyterian Clinton, S.C. L, 16-11 Final
 
Wed. 22 Wofford Harley Park W, 10-7 Final
 
Fri. 24 Northern Kentucky * Harley Park L, 7-3 Final
 
Sat. 25 Northern Kentucky * Harley Park L, 7-6 Final
 
Sun. 26 Northern Kentucky * Harley Park L, 5-3 Final
 
 
May
Wed. 6 at UNC Asheville Asheville, N.C. W, 5-3 Final
 
Fri. 8 North Florida * Harley Park L, 8-2 Final
 
Sat. 9 North Florida * Harley Park L, 12-6 Final
 
Sun. 10 North Florida * Harley Park L, 8-2 Final
 
Tue. 12 at South Carolina Columbia, S.C. (SEC Network+) L, 17-0 Final
 
Thu. 14 at Jacksonville * Jacksonville, Fla. L, 6-1 Final
 
Fri. 15 at Jacksonville * 92.5 FM L, 3-1 Final
 
Sat. 16 at Jacksonville * Jacksonville, Fla. L, 7-2 Final
 
 
February
Fri. 19 George Mason Harley Park W, 5-4 Final
 
Sat. 20 Dayton Harley Park W, 6-4 Final
 
Sun. 21 Stony Brook Harley Park W, 8-6 Final
 
Tue. 23 Georgia State Harley Park Postponed
 
Wed. 24 at Wofford Spartanburg, S.C. L, 6-3 Final
 
Fri. 26 Evansville Harley Park L, 5-2 Final
 
Sat. 27 Monmouth Harley Park W, 7-1 Final
 
Sun. 28 Rider Harley Park W, 10-3 Final
 
 
March
Tue. 1 at Furman Greenville, S.C. W, 11-3 Final
 
Wed. 2 Wofford Harley Park W, 2-0 Final
 
Fri. 4 Xavier Harley Park L, 6-1 Final
 
Sat. 5 Xavier Harley Park L, 3-2 Final - 10 innings
 
Sun. 6 Xavier Harley Park L, 8-7 Final
 
Tue. 8 at Citadel Charleston, S.C. W, 7-1 Final
 
Wed. 9 at Charleston Southern North Charleston, S.C. L, 3-1 Final
 
Fri. 11 at Kentucky Lexington, Ky. L, 5-3 Final
 
Sat. 12 at Kentucky Lexington, Ky. L, 3-0 Final
 
  at Kentucky Lexington, Ky. L, 3-1 Final
 
Tue. 15 vs. South Carolina @ Greenville, S.C. Fluor Field L, 12-6 Final
 
Fri. 18 Radford Harley Park L, 7-5 Final
 
Sun. 20 Radford Harley Park L, 13-2 Final
 
Mon. 21 Lafayette Harley Park (A-Sun.TV) W, 8-7 Final
 
Tue. 22 Citadel Harley Park (A-Sun.TV) W, 14-1 Final
 
Wed. 23 Lafayette Harley Park W, 8-4 Final
 
Tue. 29 at UNC Asheville Asheville, N.C. W, 9-3 Final
 
Wed. 30 at Gardner-Webb Boiling Springs, N.C. W, 3-0 Final
 
 
April
Fri. 1 at NJIT * Newark, N.J. L, 4-2 Final
 
Sat. 2 at NJIT * Newark, N.J. L, 8-6 Final
 
Sun. 3 at NJIT * Newark, N.J. Cancelled
 
Tue. 5 UNC Asheville Harley Park W, 9-3 Final
 
Wed. 6 Presbyterian Harley Park L, 6-5 Final
 
Fri. 8 at Lipscomb * Nashville, Tenn. W, 7-6 Final
 
Sat. 9 at Lipscomb * Nashville, Tenn. L, 7-6 Final - 10 innings
 
Sun. 10 at Lipscomb * Nashville, Tenn. L, 5-4 Final
 
Tue. 12 at Georgia State Atlanta, Ga. Cancelled
 
Wed. 13 Gardner-Webb Harley Park W, 7-4 Final - 10 innings
 
Fri. 15 Kennesaw State * Harley Park (ESPN3) L, 6-5 Final
 
Sat. 16 Kennesaw State * Harley Park (ESPN3) L, 8-6 Final
 
Sun. 17 Kennesaw State * Harley Park (ESPN3) L, 14-9 Final
 
Tue. 19 Furman Harley Park (A-Sun.TV) W, 8-2 Final
 
Wed. 20 Charleston Southern Harley Park W, 11-6 Final
 
Sat. 23 at Stetson * DeLand, Fla. L, 9-3 Final
 
  at Stetson * DeLand, Fla. L, 9-5 Final
 
Sun. 24 at Stetson * DeLand, Fla. L, 9-2 Final
 
 
May
Wed. 4 at South Carolina Columbia, S.C. (SEC Network) L, 4-1 Final
 
Fri. 6 Florida Gulf Coast * Harley Park (ESPN3) W, 7-3 Final
 
Sat. 7 Florida Gulf Coast * Harley Park (ESPN3) W, 21-18 Final
 
Sun. 8 Florida Gulf Coast * Harley Park (ESPN3) L, 15-13 Final
 
Fri. 13 at North Florida * Jacksonville, Fla. (ASUN.TV) L, 15-4 Final
 
Sat. 14 at North Florida * Jacksonville, Fla. (ASUN.TV) L, 10-3 Final
 
Sun. 15 at North Florida * Jacksonville, Fla. (ASUN.TV) L, 13-6 Final
 
Tue. 17 at Presbyterian Clinton, S.C. L, 3-1 Final
 
Thu. 19 Jacksonville * Harley Park (ASun.TV) W, 4-3 Final - 10 innings
 
Sat. 21 Jacksonville * Harley Park (ASun.TV) W, 3-2 Final
 
  Jacksonville * Harley Park (ASun.TV) L, 12-3 Final
 
 
February
Fri. 17 Virginia Tech Harley Park L, 11-3 Final
 
Sat. 18 Virginia Tech Harley Park L, 9-8 Final
 
Sun. 19 Virginia Tech Harley Park L, 8-2 Final
 
Wed. 22 UNC Asheville Harley Park W, 10-9 Final - 12 innings
 
Fri. 24 Georgetown Harley Park W, 12-0 Final
 
Sat. 25 Dayton Harley Park W, 21-20 Final - 12 innings
 
Sun. 26 James Madison Harley Park L, 2-1 Final
 
Tue. 28 Furman Harley Park L, 7-4 Final
 
 
March
Wed. 1 at Charleston Southern Charleston, S.C. L, 4-3 Final
 
Fri. 3 Wright St. Harley Park L, 5-1 Final
 
Sat. 4 Pittsburgh Spartanburg, S.C. (ASUN.TV) L, 3-1 Final
 
  Pittsburgh Spartanburg, S.C. (ASUN.TV) W, 9-5 Final
 
Sun. 5 Wofford Harley Park W, 14-10 Final
 
Tue. 7 Longwood Harley Park W, 10-5 Final
 
Wed. 8 La Salle Harley Park W, 7-3 Final
 
Thu. 9 La Salle Harley Park L, 8-1 Final
 
Fri. 10 La Salle Harley Park W, 6-3 Final
 
Sat. 11 Monmouth Harley Park W, 14-5 Final
 
Thu. 16 at Wofford Spartanburg, S.C. L, 4-2 Final
 
Fri. 17 Quinnipiac Harley Park W, 5-3 Final
 
Sat. 18 Quinnipiac Harley Park L, 11-3 Final
 
Sun. 19 Quinnipiac Harley Park W, 5-3 Final
 
Wed. 22 Presbyterian Harley Park W, 5-4 Final - 11 innings
 
Fri. 24 Rutgers Harley Park L, 5-1 Final
 
Sat. 25 Rutgers Harley Park L, 10-7 Final
 
  Rutgers Harley Park L, 11-3 Final
 
Tue. 28 vs. Charleston Southern @ Lexington, S.C. W, 10-4 Final
 
Wed. 29 Gardner-Webb Spartanburg, S.C. L, 10-5 Final
 
Fri. 31 Lipscomb * Spartanburg, S.C. (ESPN3) L, 19-4 Final
 
 
April
Sat. 1 Lipscomb * Spartanburg, S.C. (ASUN.TV) L, 5-3 Final
 
Sun. 2 Lipscomb * Spartanburg, S.C. (ESPN3) W, 16-7 Final
 
Fri. 7 at Kennesaw State * Kennesaw, Ga. (ASUN.TV) L, 4-0 Final
 
Sat. 8 at Kennesaw State * Kennesaw, Ga. (ASUN.TV) L, 8-5 Final
 
Sun. 9 at Kennesaw State * Kennesaw, Ga. (ASUN.TV) L, 9-2 Final
 
Tue. 11 at Furman W, 14-7 Final
 
Thu. 13 at Florida Gulf Coast * Fort Myers, Fla. (ASUN.TV) L, 7-6 Final
 
Fri. 14 at Florida Gulf Coast * Fort Myers, Fla. W, 3-1 Final
 
Sat. 15 at Florida Gulf Coast * Fort Myers, Fla. L, 11-6 Final
 
Tue. 18 at UNC Asheville Asheville, N.C. L, 8-4 Final
 
Wed. 19 Charleston Southern Spartanburg, S.C. W, 5-1 Final
 
Fri. 21 Stetson * Spartanburg, S.C. (ESPN3) W, 5-2 Final
 
Sat. 22 Stetson * Harley Park L, 11-0 Final - 8 innings
 
  Stetson * Harley Park L, 6-4 Final
 
 
May
Wed. 3 at Presbyterian Clinton, S.C. W, 6-5 Final - 10 innings
 
Fri. 5 North Florida * Harley Park W, 2-1 Final
 
Sat. 6 North Florida * Harley Park L, 7-2 Final
 
Sun. 7 North Florida * Harley Park W, 4-3 Final
 
Wed. 10 Wofford Harley Park W, 6-5 Final
 
Fri. 12 at Jacksonville * Jacksonville, Fla. - Sessions Stadium L, 8-1 Final
 
Sat. 13 at Jacksonville * Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN3) L, 8-1 Final
 
Sun. 14 at Jacksonville * Jacksonville, Fla. - Sessions Stadium L, 4-0 Final
 
Tue. 16 at South Carolina Columbia, S.C. L, 6-3 Final
 
Thu. 18 NJIT * Harley Park L, 7-5 Final
 
Fri. 19 NJIT * Harley Park W, 11-3 Final
 
Sat. 20 NJIT * Harley Park W, 13-12 Final
 
 
February
Fri. 16 Dayton Harley Park 4:00 PM
 
Sat. 17 Kentucky Harley Park 1:00 PM
 
  Kentucky Harley Park 4:00 PM
 
Sun. 18 Fordham Harley Park 3:00 PM
 
Tue. 20 Winthrop Harley Park 4:00 PM
 
Fri. 23 Seton Hall Harley Park 4:00 PM
 
Sat. 24 Pittsburgh Harley Park 1:00 PM
 
Sun. 25 Xavier Harley Park 3:00 PM
 
Tue. 27 at Presbyterian Clinton, S.C. 2:00 PM
Wed. 28 North Carolina A&T Harley Park 4:00 PM
 
 
March
Fri. 2 Longwood Harley Park 4:00 PM
 
Sat. 3 Longwood Harley Park 2:00 PM
 
Sun. 4 Longwood Harley Park 1:00 PM
 
Wed. 7 at Charleston Southern Charleston, S.C. 6:00 PM
Fri. 9 Penn Harley Park 4:00 PM
 
Sat. 10 Penn Harley Park 2:00 PM
 
Sun. 11 Penn Harley Park 1:00 PM
 
Wed. 14 at Wofford Harley Park 6:00 PM
Fri. 16 Ohio Harley Park 6:00 PM
 
Sat. 17 Ohio Harley Park 2:00 PM
 
Sun. 18 Ohio Harley Park 1:00 PM
 
Tue. 20 Presbyterian Harley Park 6:00 PM
 
Wed. 21 Charleston Southern Harley Park 6:00 PM
 
Fri. 23 Dayton Harley Park 6:00 PM
 
Sat. 24 Dayton Harley Park 2:00 PM
 
Sun. 25 Dayton Harley Park 1:00 PM
 
Tue. 27 at North Carolina A&T Greensboro, N.C. 6:00 PM
Thu. 29 Kennesaw State * Harley Park 6:00 PM
 
Fri. 30 Kennesaw State * Harley Park 6:00 PM
 
Sat. 31 Kennesaw State * Harley Park 1:00 PM
 
 
April
Tue. 3 UNC Asheville Harley Park 6:00 PM
 
Wed. 4 at Gardner-Webb Harley Park 6:00 PM
Fri. 6 at North Florida * Jacksonville, Fla. 6:00 PM
Sat. 7 at North Florida * Jacksonville, Fla. 1:00 PM
Sun. 8 at North Florida * Jacksonville, Fla. 1:00 PM
Tue. 10 at UNC Asheville Asheville, N.C. 6:00 PM
Wed. 11 Gardner-Webb Harley Park 6:00 PM
 
Fri. 13 at NJIT * Newark, N.J. 6:00 PM
Sat. 14 at NJIT * Newark, N.J. 1:00 PM
Sun. 15 at NJIT * Newark, N.J. 12:00 PM
Wed. 18 at Winthrop Rock Hill, S.C. 6:00 PM
Fri. 20 Florida Gulf Coast * Harley Park 6:00 PM
 
Sat. 21 Florida Gulf Coast * Harley Park 2:00 PM
 
Sun. 22 Florida Gulf Coast * Harley Park 12:00 PM
 
Fri. 27 at Lipscomb * Nashville, Tenn. 7:00 PM
Sat. 28 at Lipscomb * Nashville, Tenn. 7:00 PM
Sun. 29 at Lipscomb * Nashville, Tenn. 2:00 PM
 
May
Wed. 9 Wofford Harley Park 6:00 PM
 
Fri. 11 Jacksonville * Harley Park 6:00 PM
 
Sat. 12 Jacksonville * Harley Park 2:00 PM
 
Sun. 13 Jacksonville * Harley Park 1:00 PM
 
Tue. 15 at South Carolina Columbia, S.C. 7:00 PM
Thu. 17 at Stetson * DeLand, Fla. 6:30 PM
Fri. 18 at Stetson * DeLand, Fla. 6:30 PM
Sat. 19 at Stetson * DeLand, Fla. 1:00 PM
* Conference
Bold team: Home event

Support Those Who Support the Spartans